Below is the Greater Pueblo Sports Association (GPSA) list of women that have been enshrined into the Hall of Fame by year of induction (in bold) and listed achievement. Currently there are 40 women members in the GPSA Hall of Fame.

LEGEND: p = awarded posthumously; * = deceased

 

2022
Marie Mass*(p): Won Miss Rodeo Colorado and Miss Rodeo America

2021
Nadia Lopez: Competed in Basketball, Soccer

2020
Christie Koschke (Zinanti):
Competed in Basketball, Golf and Softball

2017
Carol L. Cosby (Barker):
Competed in Basketball
Paula Henson: Competed in Softball, Tennis
Timmie Jo Miller-Lisac: Competed in Basketball, Softball
Eileen Krasovec-Perez: Competed in Gymnastics, Coach

2016
Nikole "Niki" Marie Whitaker: Competed in Softball

2015
Dee Dee Theresa Dominquez: Competed in Basketball
Kathleen "Kat" Hancock: Competed in Basketball, Track

2014
Shelly Borton: Competed in Basketball, Cross Country, Track
Kendra Nogare-Drury: Competed in Gymanstics
Shiloh Justice: Competed in Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball
Marie Lanham: Competed in Gymnastics, Swimming

2012
Ruth E. Shelton: Competed in Basketball, Volleyball, Softball, Coach.

2011
Karen Lynn Griebel: Competed in Gymnastic, Coach.

2010
Becky Lynn Golob: Competed in Basketball, Coach.
Francis "Fran" Price: Competed in Basketball, Coach.

2004
Debra Snook: Competed in Billiards.

2002
Penny Zavichas: Competed in Golf, Coach.

2001
Sonja Melton: Competed in Gymnastic, Coach.
Ethelyn Potestio: Contributor.

1998
Dr. Kay Aguilar: Competed in Tennis, Coach.
Elizabeth "Liz" Villegas*(p): Volleyball Coach.
Freda Hancock: Competed in Track, Coach.

1997
Judy Hildner*: Contributor - Newspaper.

1996
Jessie Banks: Competed in Basketball, Coach.

1995
Anne Beblavi: Competed in Tennis, Coach.

1994
Judy Fellhauer: Competed in Cross Country, Coach.

1992
Loree "Pi" Sanford*: Competed in Softball.

1991
Lorraine Zabukovic*: Competed in Softball.

1987
Isobel Simpson: Competed in Golf.

1986
Phyllis Long: Competed in Archery.

1985
Jody Lane*: Contributor - Director of Swimming.
Pat Allsup*: Competed in Softball, Coach & Administrator.

1983
Ruth Hulsey*: Competed in Rifle and Softball, Coach.

1977
Ida J. Jones*: Competed in Bowling.

1974
Floretta McCutcheon*: Competed in Bowling, Coach.
Olga Tezak*: Competed in Golf.
Ethel Wentworth*: Competed in Rifle, Coach.

Remembering Our Fallen GPSA Inductees

The Greater Pueblo Sports Association (GPSA) has announced a list of honorees that have passed since the 2022 induction ceremony on Nov. 16.

 

Dennis TrujilloDennis Trujillo
11/28/2022
Class of 2007