LEGEND: p = awarded posthumously; ^= attended first meeting; * = deceased; $ = Lifetime Member; + = charter member (placed after year inducted)

8
Attended First GPSA Meeting

David R. Perkins (2017^)
Loren Kilstofte (2003*^)
Carmen Angelo Rivas (1999^)
Brian Macartney (1988*^)
David J. "Dave" Novak (1980*^)
Ken Coatney (1976*^)
Sollie Simon "Sol" Raso (1976^$)
Mike Salardino^

 

10
Lifetime Members

Mickey Giarrantano (1993$)
Sel Elizondo (1992$)
Dr. Donald G. "Don" Stutters (1993$)
Ernie Balloti (1981*$)
Hoy Frakes (1981*)
Sam J. Corsentino (1980*$)
Jim Blanc (1989$)
Bob Trevithick (1978$)
Sollie Raso (1976*$)
Tom Keach (1973$) 

11
Charter Honorees

Earl Harry 'Dutch' Clark (1973*)
Bruno A. "Dr." DeRose (1973*)
Thomas E. Keach (1973)
Gary L. Knafelc (1973)
Raymond E. "Red" LeMasters (1973*)
William L. "Bill" McClatchy(1973*)
Edward A. "Ed" Orazem (1973*)

 

12
25-Year Members

Ernie Balloti (1981*)
Jim Blanc (1989)
Joe Bonacquista (1977)
Sam J. Corsentino (1980*)
Sel Elizondo (1992)
Hoy Frakes, Sr. (1981*)
Tom Keach (1973)
Loren Kilstofte (2003*^)
Joe Massaro (1995)
Sollie Simon "Sol" Raso (1976^$)
Bob Trevithick (1978)
Dr. Donald G. "Don" Stutters (1993)

 

50
Awarded Posthumously
(48 men / Two women)

Marty Servo (2021*p)
Joe Taravella (2021*p)
Joseph Occhiato (2020*p)
Darrel Vaughan (2020*p)
John Thomas Lane (2019*p)
Myron Eugene "Gene" Poston (2018*p)
Edward C. "Eddie" Smith (2018*p)
Lou Henry Willschau (2018*p)
Robert "Bob" Busia (2017*p)
Ronald "Big O" Oreskovich (2017*p)
George Joseph Mastrini (2014*p)
George Zaharias (2014*p)
Jack C. Hildner (2012*p)
Andrew "Chink" Mihalick (2012*p)
William M. "Billy" Yalotz (2012*p)
David Galich (2011*p)
Frank A. "Inky" Pechek (2011*p)
Jerry Kersey (2008*p)
Dr. Elliott R. Plese (2008*p)
Sam Clay (2007*p)
Roger A. Hargraves (2006*p)
Joseph C. "Joe" Prater (2006*p)
John Anthony "Sal" Salimeno, Jr. (2005*p)
Dale G. Drummond (2004*p)
Jerry Lisle Pike (2003*p)
Elizabeth Jane "Liz" Villegas (1998*p)
Joel Walter "Bear" Herzog (1996*p)
Rick Pobst (1995*p)
Charles G. "Charlie" Hoffman (1994*p)
Joseph "Salvy" Hernandez (1992*p)
Dr. John W. Sabo, Jr. (1992*p)
Anthony "Tony" Andenucio (1990*p)
Raymond Earl "Ray" LeMasters II (1989*p)
Pete Pomeleo (1988*p)
Thomas Carlyle Gilmore (1984*p)
George A. Newton (1984*p)
Mike "Mills" Vunovich (1983*p)
Phillip L. "Hank" Pechek (1981*p)
Robert Emmett "Bob" McGraw (1979*p>)
Frank Richard "Pap" Papish (1978*p)
Henry "Hank" Gilmore (1977*p)
James Dale "Ox" Smith (1977*p)
James Howard Abell (1976*p)
Otto Wilfred "Tink" Snapp, Jr. (1976*p)
Dennis Hagaman (1975*p)
Edward "Ed" Lesar (1974*p)
Floretta "Doty" McCutcheon (1974*p)
Earl "Dutch" Clark (1973+*p)
Bruno DeRose (1973*p)
Tony Niccoli, Jr. (1973+*p)

 


Remembering Our Fallen GPSA Inductees

The Greater Pueblo Sports Association (GPSA) has announced a list of honorees that have passed since the 2022 induction ceremony on Nov. 16.

 

Dennis TrujilloDennis Trujillo
11/28/2022
Class of 2007